Casio Watch Repair in Los Angeles
7 certified shops
Finding a trusted specialist for Casio repair in Los Angeles is straightforward — Chronoever has verified several workshops across the city. Finding reliable watch repair in Los Angeles requires connecting with skilled technicians who understand the mechanics of both vintage and modern timepieces. These workshops cover the full service range — battery replacement, strap fitting, crystal repair, water-resistance testing, and complete mechanical overhauls. Compare verified reviews, opening hours, and locations, then request a no-obligation quote directly through Chronoever — most shops reply within a day. Fast Fix Jewelry and Watch Repairs and Total Watch Repair are among the most established workshops in this category.
Fast Fix Jewelry and Watch Repairs
Los Angeles
10250 Santa Monica Blvd #9001, Century City, CA 90067, USA
Total Watch Repair
Los Angeles
20335 Ventura Blvd #220, Woodland Hills, CA 91364, USA
ABC Watchwerks, llc.
Los Angeles
635 S Hill St #807, Los Angeles, CA 90014, USA
Yoon's Watch Co. (윤스시계점) 가주마켓2층
Los Angeles
450 S Western Ave #215c, Los Angeles, CA 90020, USA
Vilicich Watch & Clock
Los Angeles
714 S Weymouth Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732, USA
Luisito Watch Repair
Los Angeles
607 S Hill St #430, Los Angeles, CA 90014, USA
Vana Watch and Jewelry
Los Angeles
1401 Mission St C6, South Pasadena, CA 91030, USA
Brands Serviced in Los Angeles
Also Available In
Watch repair in Los Angeles — FAQ
How can I find a reliable watch repair service in Los Angeles?
You can look for watchmakers in Los Angeles who hold certifications from recognized horological institutions or have proven experience with your specific watch brand. Checking local customer reviews and asking about their warranty policies is also recommended.
Are there verified Chronoever workshops in Los Angeles?
Currently, there are zero verified workshops listed on Chronoever for Los Angeles. We are actively researching local watchmakers to add verified professionals to our directory soon.
Why is regular watch maintenance important?
Regular maintenance prevents internal lubrication from drying out and stops debris from damaging the delicate gears. For mechanical watches, a service is generally recommended every three to five years to ensure ongoing accuracy.
What services do watch repair shops in Los Angeles typically offer?
Local workshops generally offer a range of services including battery replacements, crystal installations, movement cleaning, gasket replacements, and water-resistance testing.
Where can I get my Casio watch battery replaced?
You can find verified independent workshops through the Chronoever directory that specialize in replacing batteries for various Casio models. A professional technician can also replace the gasket to ensure the watch remains sealed.
How can I maintain the water resistance of my Casio watch during a repair?
When a workshop services your Casio watch, they can perform pressure testing and replace the rubber seals. This process ensures the case remains protected against moisture and dust according to its original specifications.